2024 Comps and flyers

2024 Competitions and Flyers

Find updates on the CAQ site - CAQ Croquet Association of Queensland or Australian ACA events at Tournaments – Australian Croquet Association (croquet-australia.com.au)

Host AC GC code Date Name Venue Flyer
March              
Club AC     Mar-01 Windsor AC Brooch Windsor flyer
Club AC     Mar 2-3 Traditional Funerals AC Div   3-4 Challenge Bribie Island flyer
Club AC     Mar 2-4 Southport Shield Southport flyer conditions
GC SQUAD   GC   Mar 3 State Squad  Windsor   
ACA AC     Mar 6-17 Gold/Silver Medals   Men's Women's Chships  Eire Cup  Tasmania

singles flyer

PROGRAM

Club Gateball   Mar 9-11 Moreton Bay Gateball Tournament Moreton Bay Gateball   
Club   GC   Mar 10 Ipswich Cup : Doubles for hc 8 or more Ipswich  
Club AC     Mar 13-15 AC Handicap Doubles Murwillumbah  
Club   GC   Mar 15 Windsor GC Brooch Windsor  flyer
Club AC     Mar 16-17 Mary Masters AC Div 2 Challenge Bribie Island  
GC SQUAD   GC   Mar 17 State Squad  Windsor   
Club   GC   Mar-17 Graceville Open Singles Graceville  flyer
Club   GC   Mar-17 GC Gala Day Eildon  
Club   GC   Mar-17 GC Gala St Patrick's Day    
CAQ   GC 48500 Mar 23-24 GC Open Singles Caloundra Nambour  
Club AC     Mar 30-31 AC Easter Handicap Stephens  flyer
Easter Mar  29 30 31 April 1 Friday- Monday Nambour  
April              
Club   GC   Apr-01 GC Egyptian Doubles Stephens  flyer
Club AC     Apr-05 Windsor AC Brooch WIndsor  
CAQ   GC 48501 Apr 6-7 First Eight Second Eight Eildon  
Club Ricochet   Apr-07 Interclub Gala Day Bribie Island  flyer
Club Gateball   Apr-07 Gateball Triples Southport

 flyer

entry

CAQ   GC 48503 Apr 13-14 Third Eight Women's Eight Wynnum  
 CAQ AC      Apr 13-14  Alternate Strokes Doubles  Caloundra  flyer
GC SQUAD   GC   Apr 14 State Squad  Windsor   
Club   GC   April 20-21 Windsor GC Shield Windsor  
Club AC     Apr-21 IntercLub Gala Day Bribie Island  
Thurs April 25 Anzac Day    
ACA   GC 48730 Apr 26-28 ACA GC Bronze Medal Headland Buderim  
Club   GC   Apr-28 Golden Mallet Southport  
Club   GC   Apr-28 Sunday Singles Series Eildon  flyer
May              
Club GC AC Ricochet May-02 Gala Day  Tweed Heads  
Club AC     May-03 Windsor AC Brooch Windsor  
CAQ Gateball   May 4-5 Inter Regional Pennants Toowoomba  
Club   GC   May-05 Headland Cup Headland-Buderim  
Monday May 6 Labour Day    
CAQ AC   48321 May 4-6 First & Second Eights Toombul  
CAQ AC   48321 May 4-5 First & Second Six Stephens  
Club   GC   May 11-12 Caboolture Sports Challenge GC   hc 7 & over Bribie Island  flyer
Club AC     May 11-12 Ernie Melville Div 3 & 4 Stephens  
WB REGION AC  GC  Ricochet May 11-18 Burnett Croquet Tournament Bundaberg  flyer
ACA   GC   May 4-12 GC Open Doubles & Singles Cairnlea

flyer dbles

flyer sinlgles

Club   GC   May 17 Windsor GC Brooch Windsor  
GC TEAM   GC   May 19 State Team Practice Headland -Buderim  
Club   GC   May 25-26 McKenzie Bribie Cove Challenge GC hc  6 and under Bribie Island  flyer
 Club  AC    

 May 30 - 

2 June

 Invictus Challenge  Caloundra

 flyer

 entry

June              
Club Gateball   Jun 1-3 Gateball Teams & Doubles Rockhampton  
Club   GC   Jun-02 Sunday Singles Series Eildon  flyer
Club AC     Jun-07 Windsor AC Brooch Windsor  
CAQ   GC 48727 Jun 8-9 GC Open Doubles Eildon  
Club   GC   Jun-16 Windsor GC Doubles WIndsor  
SC REGION   GC   Jun 15-16 Champion of Champions Bribie Island  
Club Ricochet   Jun 15-16 Mallet Sports on the Broadwater Southport  
               
Club   GC   Jun-21 Windsor GC Brooch Windsor  
GC TEAM   GC   Jun 23 State Team Practice tba  
Club Gateball Teams Jun 22-23 Mallet Sports on the Broadwater Southport  
Club Gateball Doubles Jun 23-24 Mallet Sports on the Broadwater Southport  
Club   GC   Jun 26-30 Mallet Sports on the Broadwater Southport  
Club   GC   Jun-30 Graceville Open Doubles Graceville  
July              
Club   GC   Jul 4 Gala Day Renaissance Retirement Living Wynnum  
DD REGION Ricochet   Jul 4-5 Darling Downs Ricochet Singles Darling Downs Clubs flyer
DD REGION Ricochet   Jul 6-7 Darling Downs Ricochet Doubles Darling Downs Clubs flyer
GCT REGION AC     Jul 6-14 GOLD COAST TWEED GCTR Clubs flyer
CAQ AC   48725 Jul 12-15 AC  Open Singles Toombul  
Club   GC   Jul 13 InterCLub Gala Day & Birthday Bribie Island  
GC TEAM   GC   Jul 14 State Team Practice Windsor  
Club   GC   Jul 14 Shawn & Kim Handicap Mixed Doubles Wynnum  
ACA     Ricochet Jul 15-21 ACA Ricochet Wide Bay Region  flyer
Club   GC   Jul 19 Windsor GC Brooch Windsor  
Club Gateball   Jul 19-21 Gateball Teams & Doubles Eildon  
CAQ   GC 48357 Jul 20-21 GC President's Medal  Caloundra  
Club   GC   Jul 27-28 Belvedere Plaque Eildon  
August              
Club AC     Aug-02 Windsor AC Brooch Windsor  
CAQ AC   48737 Aug 3-4 AC Open Men's Singles  Toombul  
CAQ AC   48738 Aug 3-4 AC Open Women's Singles Toombul  
GC TEAM   GC   Aug 4 State Team Practice Windsor  
Club   GC   Aug 4  Sunday Singles Series Eildon  flyer
Club Ricochet   Aug 7-9 Ricochet Handicap Doubles Murwillumbah  
CAQ Gateball   Aug 9-11 Qld Gateball Championships Rockhampton  
CAQ   GC 48800 Aug 10-11 GC Mixed Doubles Windsor  
      Aug-14 Brisbane Exhibition    
Club       Aug-14 Friendship Day Pine Rivers  
Club   GC   Aug-16 Windsor GC Brooch Windsor  
GC TEAM   GC   Aug 17 State Team Practice Bribie Island  
GC TEAM   GC   Aug 18 State Team Practice Wynnum  
Club   Croquet   Aug 17 - 21 Croquet On the Bay  Hervey Bay flyer
DD REGION   GC   Aug 17-18 Darling Downs Level Play Singles Darling Downs Clubs flyer
CAQ AC   48723 Aug 24-25 Gibson Medal Eildon  
Club AC GC   Aug 24-28 Croquet on the Bay Hervey Bay  
ACA   GC   Aug 28-Sep 8 GC Championships & ISS Sunshine Coast  holiday plan
September               
Club AC     Sep-06 Windsor AC Brooch Windsor  
Club   GC   Sep 6-9 Shaw Memorial Spring Festival Tweed Heads  
Club Gateball   Sep-08 Inaugural Novice to Expert Teams Gateball Pine Rivers  
Club   GC   Sep-15 GC Gala Day Eildon  
Club   GC   Sep-15 GC Gala Day Nambour  
Club   GC   Sep-20 Windsor GC Brooch Windsor  
Club AC     Sep 21-22 Windsor AC Cup Windsor  
ACA   GC   Sep-Oct GC Handicap Doubles & Singles Wodonga  
ACA AC   48400 Sept 27-29 ACA Qld Bronze Medal Toombul  
October              
Club AC     Oct-04 Windsor AC Brooch Windsor  
ACA AC     Oct 4-7 ACA President's Eights Cairnlea  
Club Gateball   Oct 5-7 Toowoomba Gateball Tournament Toowoomba  
        Oct 7 King's Birthday    
WCF   GC   October  World Championships USA  
CAQ AC   48820 Oct 12-13 AC Mixed Doubles Stephens  
Club   GC   Oct 13 Sunday Singles Series Eildon  flyer
Club   GC   Oct 18 Windsor GC Brooch Windsor  
Club   GC   Oct 19-20 Winner takes All ( Shawn & Kym) Wynnum  
Club   GC   Oct 27 GC Singles hc 7 and under Ipswich  
November              
Club AC     Nov 1 Windsor AC Brooch Windsor  
Club   GC   Nov 2 InterClub Gala Day Bribie Island  
Club   GC   Nov 3 Bayside Cup (Go See Touring) Wynnum  
Club   GC   Nov 9-10 Eildon Invitational Eildon  
CAQ AC   48726 Nov 9-10 AC Open Doubles Windsor  
Club Gateball   Nov 9-11 Sunshine Coast Masters & Apprentices Gateball Teams & Doubles Caloundra  
Club   GC   Nov 15 Windsor GC Brooch  Windsor  
               
Club   GC   Nov 24 Windsor GC Doubles Windsor  
ACA AC     Nov 16-24 AC Open Doubles & Singles  Cairnlea  
ACA   GC   Nov 23-24 Under 21 Bronze Medal Qld Stephens  
December              
Club   GC   Dec 8 Sunday Singles Series Eildon  flyer

Sponsors

We Support