Office Bearers Past and Present

Office Bearers Past and Present

2024

club mobile 0493 584815

President

Jill Cole

president@eildoncroquet.com.au

Vice President

Megan Stuart

vp@eildoncroquet.com.au

Secretary

Penny Verrall

secretary@eildoncroquet.com.au

Treasurer

Jenee Molyneux

treasurer@eildoncroquet.com.au

Committee Member

Judy De-Vene

 

Committee Member

Peter De-Vene

 

Committee Member

Wade Hart

 

Assistant Treasurer

vacant

 

Asset Register Coordinator

Jenee Molyneux

 

BNR Representative

Penny Verrall

 

Catering Coordinator

Paula Browne  

Club Hire Coordinator

Desley Bischoff  

Coaching Coordinator

Steve Helleur

 

Code Captain Association

Paula Browne

 

Code Captain Gateball

Philip Rowland

 

Code Captain Golf

Chris Lyon & Penny Verrall

 

Code Captain Ricochet

Louise Riding

 

Complaints Officer

Peter Van Twist

 

Safety Officer

vacant  

First Aid Officer

Fran Buckle

 

Grants Coordinator

Jill Cole

 

Grounds Coordinator

Jill Cole

 

Social Media Officer

Wade Hart  

Member Liaison Officer

Desley Bischoff

 

Hoops and Lines Coordinator

Cia Moroney

 

Providore

Kay Horan

 

Communications & Publicity Officer

Megan and Penny

 

Fundraising Coordinator

Megan Stuart

 

Social Sub Committee

Margaret Bevan

 

Tournament Manager Coordinator

Megan Stuart

 

Uniform Coordinator

Margaret Bevan

 

Web Officer

Megan Stuart

 

 

2023

President

Steve Helleur & Jill Cole (from 11 July 2023)

Vice President

Jill Cole & Vacant from 11 July 2023 

Secretary

Megan Stuart

Treasurer

Jenee Molyneux

Committee Member

Penny Verrall & Assistant Secretary

Committee Member

Marilyn Nelson

Committee Member

Chris Lyon

Assistant Treasurer

Bob Martin

Asset Register Coordinator

Martin Atkins

BNR Representative

Marilyn Nelson

Catering Coordinator

Paula Browne & Louise Riding

Club Hire Coordinator

Desley Bischoff

Coaching Coordinator

Bob Martin

Code Captain Association

Paula Browne

Code Captain Gateball

Philip Rowland

Code Captain Golf

Chris Lyon & Penny Verrall

Code Captain Ricochet

Cath Finlay

Complaints Officer

Peter Van Twist

Safety Officer

vacant

First Aid Officer

Fran Buckle

Grants Coordinator

Peter Van Twist & Martin Atkins

Grounds Coordinator

Steve Helleur & Vacant from 11 July

Social Media Officer

Wade Hart

Member Liaison Officer

Louise Riding

Hoops and Lines Coordinator

Chris Lyon

Providore

Kay Horan

Communications & Publicity Officer

Megan and Penny

Fundraising Coordinator

Jill Cole

Social Sub Committee

Kay Horan, Fran Buckle, Jill Cole & Penny Verrall

Tournament Manager Coordinator

Megan Stuart

Uniform Coordinator

Margaret Bevan

Web Master

Megan Stuart

 

 

2022

President

Di Leahy

Vice President

Steve Helleur

Secretary

Megan Stuart

Treasurer

Bob Martin

Committee Member

Sue Beasley

Committee Member

Jill Cole

Committee Member

Penny Verrall

Assistant Treasurer

Jenee Molyneux

Asset Register Coordinator

Robert Roose

BNR Representative

Ros Crowe

Catering Coordinator

Jill Cole

Club Hire Coordinator

vacant

Coaching Coordinator

Steve Helleur

Code Captain Association

Paula Browne

Code Captain Gateball

Philip Rowland

Code Captain Golf

Di Matthews & Denise Van Gerrisheim

Code Captain Ricochet

Cath Finlay

Complaints Officer

Peter Van Twist

Covid Safety Officer

Sue Beasley

First Aid Officer

Fran Buckle

Grants Coordinator

Peter Van Twist

Greens Coordinator

vacant

Grounds Coordinator

vacant

Member Liaison Officer

Penny Verrall

Hoops and Lines Coordinator

Chris Lyon

Providore

Robyn Gilmore

Publicity Officer

Wade Hart

Raffles Coordinator

Paula Browne & Louise Riding

Social Sub Committee

Jill Cole, Wade Hart, Christine Roose & Penny Verrall

Tournament Manager Coordinator

Marilyn Nelson

Uniform Coordinator

Chris Lyon

Web Master

Megan Stuart

 

 

2021

President

Di Leahy

Vice President

Louise Riding

Secretary

Megan Stuart

Treasurer

Bob Martin

Committee Member

Paula Browne

Committee Member

Steve Helleur

Committee Member

Jill Cole

Assistant Treasurer

Jenee Molyneux

Asset Register Coordinator

Robert Roose

BNR Representative

Marilyn Nelson

Catering Coordinator

Louise Riding

Club Hire Coordinator

Margaret Bevan

Coaching Coordinator

Di Leahy

Code Captain Association

Paula Browne

Code Captain Gateball

Philip Rowland

Code Captain Golf

Sue Beasley & Jill Cole

Code Captain Ricochet

Louise Riding

Complaints Officer

 

Covid Safety Officer

Sue Beasley

First Aid Officer

Fran Buckle

Grants Coordinator

Col Campbell

Greens Coordinator

Lawrie Simpson

Grounds Coordinator

Richard Bevan

Member Liaison Officer

 

Hoops and Lines Coordinator

Chris Lyon

Providore

Robyn Gilmore

Publicity Officer

Steve Helleur

Raffles Coordinator

Paula Browne & Louise Riding

Social Sub Committee

Jill Cole, Wade Hart, Christine Roose & Penny Verrall

Tournament Manager Coordinator

 

Uniform Coordinator

Chris Lyon

Web Master

Megan Stuart

 

2020

 

President

Peter Van Twist

Vice President

Jennifer Flannagan

Secretary

Col Campbell

Treasurer

Bob Martin

Committee Member

Louise Riding

Committee Member

Steve Helleur

Committee Member

Marilyn Nelson

BNR Representative

Megan Stuart

Catering Coordinator

Louise Riding

Club Hire Coordinator

Margaret Bevan

Coaching Coordinator

Di Leahy

Code Captain Association

Paula Browne

Code Captain Gateball

Philip Rowland

Code Captain Golf

Richard Bevan

Code Captain Ricochet

Louise Riding

Covid Safety Officer

Peter Van Twist

First Aid Officer

Fran Buckle

Grants Coordinator

Col Campbell

Greens Coordinator

Lawrie Simpson

Grounds Coordinator

Richard Bevan

Hoops and Lines Coordinator

Jennifer Flannagan

Providore

Marilyn Nelson

Publicity Officer

Megan Stuart

Raffles Coordinator

Paula Browne & Louise Riding

Uniform Coordinator

Megan Stuart

Web Master

Megan Stuart

More Past office bearers will appear soon.

Sponsors

We Support